Posted by: nidnod | August 23, 2009

To Write or Not To Write, That Is The Question

Ahirnyaaa…
Nemu juga username & password blog ini huehehe.
Seriously. I’ts been almost a year since I post something (unimportant).

Setelah mengintip beberapa blog teman-teman lama, saya baru sadar… I still owe Macchiato a review of his published book about traveling to Italy… and heee, Ratie’s pregnant already?? terakhir baca blognya, she was just being proposed by her boyfirend and that was over a year ago. The Sunan ganti layout blognya, nice. And two thumbs up for the writing contest man!
Owh.. I’ve missed a lot of things T_T

nidnod

I admit that I lost interest of writing. Nor reading.

It’s been like that since I was moving to this big city. I lost my very very comfort zone back in Bandung and yet couldn’t make one here. Dengan dagu terangkat, tersenyum, mata setengah menyipit saya mengenang kembali masa-masa itu. Bandung. Semua berawal dari sana. Setiap hal terlihat lebih kompleks dan penuh drama. dan selalu menarik untuk dibahas. Gesekan dengan berbagai karakter orang dari berbagai suku dan usia, kejadian-kejadian konyol dari orang-orang yang memang konyol, kisah percintaan si A si B, kisah perselingkuhan si C si D, and… the sharings! Owh, how much I love to share stories and thoughts with my best buds in our rooms while drinking tea, watching silly tv shows, ordering pizza, coughing from their cigar’s smoke while they were making fun of me coughing. Ahh… sepertinya jiwa dan otak saya lebih hidup waktu itu.

Bukannya saya tidak bersyukur dengan kondisi saya sekarang. I’m thankful I have a good job, doing something that I trully love, could earn enuff money to save and spend, and most importantly, to travel. I feel I’m much more like anΒ  independent woman rite now. But it’s kinda boring and I still seriously think something is missing.

The love drama.

Apalagi coba yang bisa bikin galau & dengan dahsyatnya ngetik jam 3 pagi cuma gara-gara abis dengerin lagu tertentu *ngelirik The Sunan*, kalo bukan karena love drama.

Sigh.

Well. Life is all about changes.
And by writing this today, I hope I could start to write and read again. Sambil jalan, siapa tau saya menemukan cerita *baca: love drama* yang menarik untuk disuguhkan kepada pembaca semua *aih, pos kota banget!*

Nidnod out. Happy fasting everyone.


Responses

  1. Awesome!!!!

    • thank you dear echaucha my new readerπŸ™‚

  2. ada yang namanya link, budhe….
    itu segala macam the sunan saya nda’ ngerti, coba kalau dibuat linknya ke sana….
    yang niat domz, ah:mrgreen:
    *melenggang dengan anggun*

    • eyyy, ternyata ada di side barπŸ˜€
      i’m so sorry, sista

      • jadi mana ini cerita cintanya?πŸ˜›

  3. apa sih ini, ribut ajah. sana berdiri dipojokan!

  4. iya nih mana cerita cintanya *ikut mengantri di pojokan bareng goop..πŸ˜€

  5. Iiihhh… ada nama gw!! Wah, klo kita ga ketemu di twitter gw udah lupa kali buat ngunjungin blog ini! ahaha.. Welcome back,nid!πŸ˜€

  6. Iya mana ini, mana cerita cintanya, Nid??
    Bagi-bagi napa ;P
    Sering-sering donk nulis blognya *kayak gw sering aja* heheh…

    Ya ditunggulah, itu cerita cintanya, yang pendek gpp, asal ada cerita si-pria-yang-pasti-bukan-si-cina-πŸ˜€

    *berdiri di pojokan, diantara uncle Goop dan theSunan*πŸ˜€


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: